Skip to main content

Big Green Lottery Winners

Posted: Wed 21 Sep 2016
Author: Tim Herbert

GET involved with the Big Green Lottery and help us raise funds to support the Plymouth Argyle Academy.

A list of our recent weekly winners are below and remember, now is the time to join the Big Green Lottery and be in with a chance of securing £12,000 in the Grand Annual Draw.

Get involved with the Big Green Lottery and help us raise funds to support the Plymouth Argyle Academy.

Week 45 Winners
£10
Mr Ware from Launceston
Mr Neal from Bodmin
Mr Hodges from Crownhill
Mr Phipps from Buckfastleigh
Mr Edwards from Plymouth
Mr Green from London
Mr Holmes from Kingsbridge
Mr Bassett from Bristol
Mr Chapman from Leeds
Mr Smith from Plymstock

Week 44 Winners 
£10 
Mr Curno from Plympton 
Mr Carson from West Horsley 
Mr Teagle from Newquay 
Mr Soper from New Zealand 
Mr Coon from Mannamead 
Mr Kelly from St Budeaux 
Mrs Greening from Plympton 
Mr McCartney from Middlesex 
Dr Gasim from Plymouth 
Mrs Beale from Launceston

How Does it Work?

For your £2.25 per week, you will receive a Big Green Lottery Membership Card and an exclusive number, which is then entered into the annual Grand Draw, monthly draws for £500 and the weekly £10 draw.


All new for the Big Green Lottery is our Win With Argyle scheme, where one lucky member will win a money can’t buy prize every time the Pilgrims win a first-team game, so you really do Win With Argyle.   

For any queries, please contact Ellen Shine on ellen.shine@pafc.co.uk Winners of all draws will be published on www.pafc.co.uk. Sign up now through our dedicated Big Green Lottery website.


Week 43 Winners
£10
Mr Adams from Plymouth
Mr Smith from Plymouth
Mr Brown from Plymouth
Mr Fry from Plymouth
Mr Hocking from West Looe
Mr Summers from Plymouth
Mr Cox from Swindon
Mr Willcocks from Saltash
Mr Hutton from Plymouth
Mr Eales from Yelverton

Week 42 Winners
£10
Mr Aunger from Plymouth
Mr Jenkins from Feniton
Mr Powell from Braunton
Mr Batchelor from Perranporth
Mr Murphy from Ivybridge
Mr Billing from Plymouth
Mr Footer from Plymouth
Mr Mellor from Redruth
Mr Woodley from Tavistock
Mr Lloyd-Davies from Torpoint

Week 41 Winners 
£10 
Mr Mellor from Redruth 
Mr Reynolds from Alnwick 
Mr Francis from Rushwick 
Mr Coon from Plymouth 
Mr Sheardown from Bristol 
Mr Mundy from Lancashire 
Mr Hake from Launceston 
Mr Jeffery from Plymouth 
Mr Rickard from Plymouth 
Mr Gray from Somerset

Week 40 Winners 
£10 
Mr Moulds from Plymouth 
Mrs Pawley from Plymouth 
Mr Hendry from Ivybridge 
Mr Hunkin from Plymouth 
Mr Hake from North Yorkshire 
Mr Taylor from Plymouth 
Mr Jenkins from Feniton 
Mr Clynch from Plymstock  
Mr MacDougall from Yelverton 
Mr Hodges from Plymouth

Week 39 Winners 

£10 
Miss Bastable from Worcester 
Mr Newell from Plymouth 
Mr Baker from Thornbury 
Mr Burgess from Plymouth 
Mr Potten from East Yorkshire 
Mr Caskey from Plymouth 
Mrs Budge from Launceston 
Mr Bayne from Plymouth 
Mr Vercoe from Indian Queens 
Mr Batten from Plymouth

Week 38 Winners 
£10 
Mr McBride from Plymouth 
Mr Amies from Plymouth 
Mr Phipps from Buckfastleigh 
Miss Cardew from Callington 
Mr Brooks from Saltash 
Mr Powell from Braunton 
Mrs Hoyle from Plymouth 
Mr Pitcher from Modbury 
Mrs Howard from Ivybridge 
Mr Blight from St Austell

Week 37 Winners 
£10 
Mr Kemp from Plymouth 
Mrs Hosking from Plymouth 
Mr Scawn from Plymouth 
Mrs Moore from Saltash 
Mr Wilkins from West Midlands 
Mr Curno from Plymouth 
Mr Cross from Plymouth 
Mr Randall from Plymouth 
Mr Swords from Plymouth 
Mr Aunger from Plymouth

Week 36 Winners
£10
Mrs Cardew from Liskeard
Mr Pointer from Saltash
Dr Birkett from Weston-super-Mare
Miss Robson from Plymouth
Mr Mullard from Plymouth
Mr Cole from Bodmin
Mr Tucker from Plymouth
Mr Weaver from Plymouth
Mr Williams from Plymouth
Mr Long from Plymouth

Week 35 Winners

£10
Mr Pocock from Ivybridge
Mr Frood from Hampshire
Mr Adamson from Plymstock
Ms Decent from Kent
Mr Hocking from West Looe
Mr McCurry from Plymouth
Mr Howard from Ivybridge
Mr Rose from Plymouth
Mr Aunger from Plymouth
Mr Bennett from Plymouth

Week 34 Winners
£10
Mr Eales from Yelverton
Mr Coombe from Hampshire
Mr Macdougall from Yelverton
Mr Fraser from Plymouth
Mr Maybee from Southampton
Mr Collings from Ivybridge
Mr Griffin from Plymouth
Mr Thurkettle from Plympton
Mr Hoyle from Plymouth
Mr Williams from Plymouth

Week 33 Winners
£10
Mr Rogers from Ivybridge
Mr Randall from Plymouth
Mr Tucker from Plymouth
Mr Cross from Plymouth
Mr Smith from Plymstock
Mr Stark from Plymouth
Mrs Howard from Ivybridge
Mr Minards from Hampshire
Mrs Leppard from Surrey
Mr Rose from Plymouth


Week 32 Winners
£10
Mr Smith from Plympton
Mr Sheardown from Bristol
Mr Inman from Plymouth
Mr Soole from Plymouth
Mr Gray from Somerset
Mr Jones from Plymstock
Mr Vercoe from Indian Queens
Mr Langmead from Yelverton
Mr Ballard from Oxfordshire
Mr Cardew from Liskeard


Week 31 Winners
£10
Mr Barriball from Plymouth
Mr Wills from Okehampton
Mr Hake from Launceston 
Mr Batchelor from Perranporth 
Mr Reynolds from Alnwick
Mr Garden from Chesham
Mr Soole from Plympton 
Mr Tremayne from Highertown
Mr Lugg from Whatley 
Mrs Howard from Ivybridge
 
Week 30 Winners
£10
Mr Thurkettle from Plympton 
Mr Pope from Plymouth
Mr Downing from Cullompton 
Mr Treharne from Plymouth 
Mr Andrews from Plymouth
Mr Honsby from Plymouth 
Mr Kent from Plymouth
Mr Runge from Plymouth
Mr Mundy from Rosendale
Mr Harris from Leicestershire 

Week 29 Winners 
£10
Mr Wilkins from Brierley Hill
Mr Smith from Plympton
Mr Partridge from Plymouth
Mrs Budge from Launceston 
Mr Lamerton from Plymouth
Mr Bone from St Austell
Mr Jones from Plymstock
Mr Swords from Plymouth 
Mr Perry from King’s Tamerton 
Mr Ware from Launceston 

Week 28 Winners
£10
Mr Whelan from Derbyshire 
Mrs Davis  from Plymouth
Mrs Simmons from St Austell 
Mr Hitchings from Plymouth
Mr Sparks from Ivybridge 
Mr Fraser from Plymouth
Mr Partridge from Plymouth
Mr Kent from Plymouth
Mr Fear from Keyham 
Mr German from Plymouth

Week 27 Winners
£10
Mr Wright from Plymouth 
Mr Batten from Plymouth 
Mr Hocking from West Looe
Mr Cameron from Temple, Cornwall
Mr Ivey from Plymouth
Mr Coombe from Romsey
Mr Derrick from Plymouth
Mr Ford from Bordon
Mr Murphy from Ivybridge  
Mr Bulmer From Torpoint 
Mr Tucker from Plymouth 

Week 26 Winners
£10
Mr Harvey from Modbury
Mr Greening from Plympton 
Mr Marks from Plymouth
Mr Rogers from Ivybridge
Mr Barrriball from Plymouth
Mr Lamerton form Plymouth
Mr Kelly from St Budeaux
Mr Hutton from Stoke
Mr Winser from Kingsteignton 
Mr Hodges from Plymouth 


Week 25 Winners
£10
Mr Perry from Kings Tamerton
Mr Hodges from Plymouth
Mrs Vincent from Ivybridge
Mr Perry from Plymouth
Mrs Purnell from Plymouth
Mr Rose from South Brent
Mr Stark from Hampshire
Mr Earle from Lifton
Mr Davey from Plymouth
Mr Rickard from Plymouth

Week 24 Winners
£10
Mr Whelan from Derbyshire
Mr Dingle from Plymouth
Mr Carwithen from Plymouth
Mrs Pocock from Ivybridge
Mr Wilkins from West Midlands
Mr Derrick from Plympton
Mr Williams from Plymouth
Mr Wadlan from Plymouth
Mr Hurrell from Dean Prior
Mr Brooks from Plymouth

Week 23 Winners
£10
Mr Kennington from Tavistock
Mr Curno from Plymouth
Mr Spence from Perranporth
Mr Lamerton from Plymouth
Mr De-Lar from Plymouth
Mr Wiffill from Plymouth
Mr Hendry from Ivybridge
Mr Macdougall from Yelverton
Mrs Moore from Saltash
Mr Reynolds from North Yorkshire

Week 22 Winners
£10
Mr Bullen from Liskeard
Mr Dyke from Plymouth
Mr Kent from Plymouth
Mr Kenah from Staines On Thames
Mr Gennings from Plymouth
Mr Healy from East Ogwell
Mr Smith from Plymstock
Mr Mitchell from Wadebridge
Mr Horton from Plymstock
Mr Fayter from Plymouth

Week 21 Winners
£10
Mr Warren from Plymouth
Mr Wevell from St Austell
Mr Hocking from Looe
Mr Fraser from Plymouth
Mr Fry from Plymouth
Mr Jeffrey from Plymouth
Mr Hayne from Cornwall
Mr Rose from Gunnislake
Mr Gates from West Kingsdown
Mr Gillimore from Plymouth

Week 20 Winners
£500
Ron Spence, from Perranporth
£10
Mr Vercoe from Indian Queens
Mr Jackett from Gunnislake
Mr Heartfield from Plymouth
Dr Tope from Plymouth
Mr Wickett from Plymouth
Mr Sleat from Callington
Mr Pratt from Estover
Mr Burgess from Plymouth
Mr Amies from Plymouth
Mr Newell from Aldershot

Week 19 Winners
£10
Mr Andrews from Plymouth
Mrs Budge from Launceston
Mr Jeffrey from Plymouth
Mr Chappell from Longwell Green
Mr Coombe from Hampshire
Mr Davey from Plymouth
Mr Edwards from Plymouth
Mr Bazley from Plymouth
Mr Venning from Boscastle
Ms Decent from Kent

Week 18 Winners

£10
Mr Newell from Plymouth
Mr Weeks from Plymouth
Mrs Walling from Plymouth
Mr Summers from Plymouth
Mr Grills from Sheviock
Mr MacPhail from Plymouth
Mr Tipping from Plymouth
Mr Jones from Plymstock
Mr Boddy from Avon


Week 17 Winners

£10
Mr Kennington from Tavistock
Mr Hake from Launceston
Mr Salsbury from Brighton
Mr Runge from Plymouth
Mr Fitzpatrick from Bridgwater
Mrs Hoyle from Plymouth
Mr Hempstead from Bedford
Mr Rickard from Plymouth
Mr White from Swindon
Mr Cleverley from Paignton


Week 16 Winners
£10
Mr Dingle from Plymouth
Mr Hendry from Plymouth
Mr Newell from Plymouth
Mr Lane from Plymouth
Mr Garden from Chesham
Mr Gray from Somerset
Mrs Pethock from Launceston
Mr Lem-Mon from Plymouth
Mrs Howard from Ivybridge
Mr Bullen from Liskeard

Week 15 Winners
£10
Mr Tremayne from Highertown
Mr Weeks from Plymouth
Mr Simpson from Cardiff
Mr Lowe from Plymouth
Mr Healy from Newton Abbot
Mr Pratt from Plymouth
Mr Amies from Plymouth
Mr Soole from Plymouth
Mr Drittler from Mawgan Porth
Mr Davey from Plymouth

Week 14 Winners
£10
Mr Fenn from East Ogwell
Mr Boobier from Bristol
Mr Harvey from Modbury
Mr Gregory from Southampton
Mr Brown from Plymouth
Mrs Davis from Plymouth
Mr Dinnis from Kent
Mr Swords from Plymouth
Mr Jones from Plymouth
Mr Reed from Plymouth

Week 13 Winners
£10
Mr McCarthy from Plymouth
Mr Hornsby from Plymouth
Mr Carloss from Kent
Mr Pascoe from St Martins
Mr Philpott from Plympton
Mr Hempstead from Bedford
Mr Pope from Plymouth
Mr Venning from Boscastle
Mr Williams from Plymouth
Mr Ford from Redruth

Week 12 Winners
£10
Miss Cardew from Callington
Mr Leythorne from Yelverton
Mr Tregaskes from London
Mr Colwill from Bude
Mr Hume from Gloucestershire
Mr Clynch from Plymstock
Mr Devine from Plympton
Mr Cussen from Ivybridge
Mrs Skidmore from Surrey
Mr King from Camborne

Week 11 Winners
£10
Mr Hornsby from Plymouth
Mr Ivey from Plymouth
Mr Piper from Camelford
Mr Spence from Perranporth
Mr Pope from Plymouth
Mrs Hosking from Plymouth
Mr Bazley from Plymouth
Mr Aunger from Plymouth
Mr Hodges from Plymouth
Mr Charlick from Plympton