Skip to main content Skip to site footer

First-Team and Development

Argyle Ladies

First-Team and Development

 

Argyle Ladies First-Team

FA Women's Premier League Southern Division

August 18
Crawley Wasps 2-0 Argyle Ladies

August 25
Exeter City 4-3 Argyle Ladies - National League Cup

September 1
Gillingham 0-2 Argyle Ladies

September 8
Argyle Ladies 6-1 Keynsham Town

September 15
Argyle Ladies 5-1 Yeovil Town

September 22
Hounslow 0-8 Argyle Ladies

September 29
MK Dons 1-5 Argyle Ladies

October 13
Buckland Athletic 1-7 Argyle Ladies
League Cup Plate Competition

October 20
Cardiff City 1-2 Argyle Ladies

November 10
Chichester City 0-5 Argyle Ladies

November 17
Feniton 0-8 Argyle Ladies - Cup

November 24
Argyle Ladies 3-1 AFC Wimbledon
League Cup Plate Competition 

December 1
Oxford United 3-4 Argyle Ladies
FA Cup

December 8
Argyle Ladies 4-5 Watford

December 15
Oxford United v Argyle Ladies

January 12
Argyle Ladies v Crawley Wasps

February 2
Argyle Ladies v Gillingham

February 9
Keynsham Town v Argyle Ladies

February 23
Yeovil Town v Argyle Ladies

March 1
Argyle Ladies v Cardiff City

March 8
Argyle Ladies v Hounslow

March 15
Argyle Ladies v Portsmouth

March 22
Argyle Ladies v MK Dons

March 29
Argyle Ladies v Oxford United

April 26
Argyle Ladies v Chichester City

May 10
Watford v Argyle Ladies

Argyle Development League Fixtures

September 8
Alphington 3-2 Argyle

September 15
Argyle 1-2 Plympton

September 22
St Agnes 3-1 Argyle

September 29
Argyle 6-1 Alphington

October 6
Bude Town 2-10 Argyle

October 13
Argyle 13-0 Exeter & Tedburn

October 20
Feniton 5-9 Argyle

October 27
Argyle 7-3 Feniton
Cup

November 24
Argyle 13-0 Exeter & Tedburn

December 8
Exeter & Tedburn 0-8 Argyle

January 5
Feniton v Argyle

January 19
St Agnes v Argyle

January 26
Argyle v Plympton

February 2
Bude Town v Argyle

February 9
Argyle v Feniton

February 16
Argyle v St Agnes

March 15
Argyle v Bude Town

Pre-Season 2019

July 17
Royal Navy 1-9 Argyle Ladies

July 21
Middlezoy Rovers 3-2 Argyle Development

July 25
Exeter City 3-8 Argyle Ladies

July 28
Bishops Lydeard 0-8 Argyle Ladies

August 4
Argyle Ladies 7-1 Bristol City

AFC Bournemouth 8-3 Argyle Development

August 11
Poole Town 0-3 Argyle Ladies

August 18
Callington Town 9-0 Argyle Development

August 25
Argyle Development 6-5 Lakeside